Organizing Committee


International Advisory Board

  • Dean of Faculty of Engineering, Universitas Indonesia
  • Dean of Graduate School of Science and Technology, Shizuoka University, Japan
  • Dean Faculty of Engineering, UB
  • Dean of Faculty of Electrical and Electronics Engineering, Universiti Tun Hussein Onn Malaysia

 

Steering Committee

  • Djoko Hartanto (UI-Indonesia)
  • Eko Tjipto Rahardjo (UI-Indonesia)
  • Gunawan Wibisono (UI-Indonesia)
  • Sholeh Hadi Pramono (UB-Indonesia)
  • M Aziz Muslim (UB-Indonesia)
  • Hadi Suyono (UB-Indonesia)
  • Michiharu Tabe (Shizuoka Univ – Japan)
  • Hidenori Mimura (Shizuoka Univ – Japan)
  • Kazuhiko Hara (Shizuoka Univ – Japan)
  • Datuk Mohd Noh Bin Dalimin (UTHM-Malaysia)
  • Afandi bin Ahmad (UTHM-Malaysia)
  • Indra Surjati (Trisakti University – Indonesia)
  • Mudrik Alaydrus (Mercubuana Univ. -Indonesia)
  • Djamhari Sirat (Mpu Tantular Univ. -Indonesia)
  • Baskoro Abie Pandowo (ISTN – Indonesia)

Organizing Committee

  • General Chair : Prof. Harry Sudibyo (UI-Indonesia)
    • EECCIS
      • Chair : Panca Mudjirahardjo (Brawijaya Univ. -Indonesia)
      • Vice Chair    : Mohd Khairul bin Ahmad (UTHM-Malaysia)
    • ICNERE
      • Chair : Arief Udhiarto (UI-Indonesia)
      • Vice Chair    : Masaaki Nagatsu (Shizuoka Univ – Japan)
  • Secretary :
    • Catur Apriono (UI-Indonesia)
    • Primatar Kuswiradyo (UB-Indonesia)
  • Treasurer :
    • Rahmadwati (UB-Indonesia)
  • Publication :
    • Ardiansyah (UI-Indonesia)
    • I Gde Dharma Nugraha (UI-Indonesia)
    • Raden Arief Setyawan (UB-Indonesia)
    • Adharul Muttaqin (UB-Indonesia)
    • Eka Maulana (UB-Indonesia)
  • Local Organizing Committee :
    • Ajib Setyo Arifin (UI-Indonesia)
    • Arief Noor Rahman (UI-Indonesia)
    • Akhmad Zainuri (UB-Indonesia)
    • Sapriesty Naini Sari (UB-Indonesia)
    • Rudy Yuwono (UB-Indonesia)
    • Teguh Utomo (UB-Indonesia)
    • Ahmad Zainuri (UB-Indonesia)
    • Eni Suwartini (UB-Indonesia)
    • Rakhmad Romadhoni (UB-Indonesia)
    • Indra Setyawan (UB-Indonesia)
  • Sponsorship :
    • M. Suryanegara (UI-Indonesia)
    • Sigit Kusmaryanto (UB-Indonesia)